home contact TD info gallery FAQ calendar
2014 ACE RACE EVENT CALENDAR

Current event count: 352 • Last update: August 29


NOTE: Events may be subject to change, always check with TD before traveling. Icons indicate Ace Race city, not exact course location.

Jump to: September | October

= 150+ players, grand prize is a Chainstar basket         event photo = click icon for event photo and/or video


August Ace Races
 
Fri, August 1Course and TimeContact:
Cypress, TXOak Meadow Park - 8PM TD: Ramsey Womack
Sat, August 2Course and TimeContact:
Becker, MN event photo Becker City Park - 9:00 AM TD: Ryan Larson
Oswego, IL event photo Violet Patch Park - 10:00 AM TD: Scott Pitner
Spokane, WA event photoHighbridge Park - 10:00 AM TD: Bob Perrewe
Oakboro, NC event photoOakboro District Park - 10:00 AM TD: Bryon Carter
Monterey, MISpinski's Disc Golf Ranch - 9:00 AM TD: Jon Tylzynski
Ypsilanti, MI event photoWater Works DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Robert Shaffer
San Antonio, TXSan Antonio DGC - TBD TD: Scott Hougland
Sublimity, OR event photoSublimity Park - 9:00 AM TD: Roger Stephen
Hiawatha, IA event photoFay Clark Park - 9:00 AM TD: Michael Deeter
Perry, GA event photoRozar Park - 10:00 AM TD: Tyler Crowley
Farmington, MOEnglar Park - 10:00 AM TD: Allen Evans
Fort Worth, TXGreenbriar Community Center - 9:00 AM TD: Gabriel Molina
Spring, TXNorth Side Christian Church - 9:00 AM TD: Charles Mayo
Sun, August 3Course and TimeContact:
Aberdeen, SDRichmond Lake - 10:00 AM TD: Brandon Davis
West Bend, WIRiverside Park - 10:00 AM TD: Josh Hamm
Carmel, INLawrence W. Inlow Park - 10:00 AM TD: Matthew Boals
Anchorage, AKHilltop Ski Area - 9:00 AM TD: Rick Cramer
Portland, OR event photoVance Park - 10:00 AM TD: Charles Andersen
Victoria, TXRiverside Park - 9:30 AM TD: Wallac Hall
Sat, August 9Course and TimeContact:
Portersville, PA event photoMoraine State Park - 10:00 AM TD: Chris Lachendro
Merced, CAFahrens Park - 9:00 AM TD: Sean Villanueva
Millington, TNBud Hill Park - 9:00 AM TD: Daniel Zich
Warren, OHClarence Darrow Park - 9:00 AM TD: Joshua Lammerding
Sarasota, FL event photoN. Water Tower Park - 1:00 PM TD: Mike Barnett
Durham, NCCornwallis Road Park - 10:00 AM TD: Tony Miller
Boise, IDAnn Morrison Park - noon TD: Walt Bekker
Tyler, TXThe ROC - 9:00 AM TD: Thom Clark
Lebanon, ORWaterloo Disc Golf Park - 10:00 AM TD: John Diestelow
Willmar, MNRobbins Island Park - 9:00 AM TD: Steve Gralish
Sterling, COPioneer Park - 10:00 AM TD: Gary Mustard
Monticello, IAThe Baty DGC - 11:00 AM TD: Brandon Farrington
Mahomet, ILBrent Johnson Park - 9:00 AM TD: Dan Waldinger
North Blenheim, NYMine Kill State Park - 10:00 AM TD: Michael DeRuyter
Sun, August 10Course and TimeContact:
Hamburg, MIMerrill Park West - 9:00 AM TD: John Reifschneider
Battle Creek, MIIrving Park - 10:00 AM TD: Chad Curtis
Ames, IA event photoStable Run at ISU - 10:30 AM TD: R.D. Roberts
North Plains, ORHornings Hideout - 10:00 AM TD: Dan Brown
Philadelphia, PASedgley Woods - 1:00 PM TD: Adam Fisher
Eningen unter der Achalm, GERMANYEninger Weide - 9:00 AM TD: Konrad Haarmann
Rhinelander, WISugar Camp DGC - 2:00 PM TD: Robert Runnerstrom
Orlando, FLTurkey Lake - 8:00 AM TD: Brandon Langston
Guelph, ONArboretum - 10:30 AM TD: Trevor McHugh
Limerick, MEWoodland Valley Disc Golf - 1:00 PM TD: Linda Burnham
Lawrence, KSCentennial Park - 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM TD: Nils Nordgren
Sat, August 16Course and TimeContact:
Wilmington, NC event photo Castle Hayne Park - 9:00 AM TD: Brant Calkin
Hillsdale, MIOwens Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jonathon Tucker
Thunder Bay, ONBoulevard Lake Park - 1:00 PM TD: Justin Desserre
Muncie, INMcCulloch Park - 10:00 AM TD: Tommy Miller
Dover, NH event photoBellamy Park - 10:00 AM TD: William Marshall
Parsons, KSArboretum Park - 11:00 AM TD: Douglas Huff
Boyceville, WI event photoAxldog Acres DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Steve Kinde
Koh Samui, THAILAND Samui Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Nigel Mills
Hibbing, MNHull Rust Park - 10:00 AM TD: Tony Schumacher
Azle, TXAsh Creek Park - 10:30 AM TD: Wendy Sloan
Charleston, SC event photoJohns Island Park - 11:00 AM TD: Keith Grabowski
Sun, August 17Course and TimeContact:
Independence Township, NJ event photoField of Dreams - 10:00 AM TD: James Lindeman
Crown Point, INLemon Lake County Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jay Svitko
Monroe, OH event photoMonroe Community Park - 12:00 PM TD: Charles Ruh
Horn Lake, TNLatimer Lakes Park - 12:00 PM TD: Jeremy McCommon
Kristiansand, NORWAYEgsjordene - 10:00 AM TD: Stein-Erik SmithÅs
Harvey or Escanaba, MI// Canceled by HQ for overcharging and zone blocking TD: Jamie Vincent
Sat, August 23Course and TimeContact:
Wadsworth, OHMemorial Park - 9:00 AM TD: Kevin Hitch
Kauhajoki, FINLANDUimahallin puisto - 12:00 PM TD: Seppo Nieminen
Los Alamos, NMNorth Mesa Picnic Area - 11:00 AM TD: Antonio Chavarria
Pella, IACentral College - 10:00 AM TD: Jeremy Wetter
Klamath Falls, ORMoore Park - 11:00 AM TD: Tawd Pawloski
Whitehall, MIWhitehall Township DGC - 11:00 AM TD: Brian Mulnix
Chattanooga, TNChambliss Center for Children - 9:00 AM TD: Scott Snow
Fitchburg, MACoggshall and Devens Parks - 9:00 AM TD: Trent Solomon
Grayling, MI event photoHanson Hills Recreation Area - 9:00 AM TD: Justin Andre
Foley, ALGraham Creek Nature Preserve - 9:30 AM TD: Donnie McDoniell
Morden, MBStanely Centenial Park - 1:00 PM TD: Andrew Vanden Berg
Austin, TXWells Branch DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Kyle Goens
Sun, August 24Course and TimeContact:
Winona, MN East Lake Park - 10:00 AM TD: Brent Nelson
Rapid City, SDOmaha Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jeff Trautman
Geelong, AUSTRALIABarwon Valley Park - 11:00 AM TD: Jarrath Sweetten
Kokomo, INDeck Dynasty DGC - 1:00 PM TD: Phillip Deck
Sat, August 30Course and TimeContact:
Horicon, WIRiverbend Park - 10:00 AM TD: Daniel Buchner
Modesto, CAEast Laloma Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jeremy Cole
Lawrenceburg, KYAnderson County Community Park - 10:00 AM TD: Rex Richardson
New Orleans, LANew Orleans City Park - 10:00 AM TD: Joseph Burback
Mountian View, HIHilo Coffee Mill - 9:00 AM TD: Angelo Cardone
Longueuil, QCIle Charron - 10:00 AM TD: Jovin Daigneault
Pullman, WASunnyside Park - 1:00 PM TD: Kyle Schab
Sun, August 31Course and TimeContact:
Reykjavík, ICELANDGufunesbær - 11:00 AM TD: Sigurjón Magnússon
Louisville, KYIroquois Park - 10:00 AM TD: Tommy Bronson Jr
Fremont, OHWalsh Park - 11:00 AM TD: Chris Gilbert
 
Discraft Big Z Collection
September Ace Races
 
Mon, September 1Course and TimeContact:
Arvada, COBirds Nest - 10:00 AM TD: Dave Slocum
Augusta, MEAugusta Golf Park - 1:00 PM TD: Greg Cyr
Sat, September 6Course and TimeContact:
Temperance, MIVienna Park - 2:00 PM TD: Aaron Chelchowski
New London, WIHatten Park - 10:00 AM TD: CJ King
Redmond, WAJuel Park - 11:00 AM TD: Felix Trinidad
Billings, MTPioneer Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jeremiah Harris
Silverton, ORCanyonview Camp - 10:00 AM TD: Rick Saffeels
Fort Collins, COEdora Park - 10:00 AM TD: Ryan Haunfelder
Kelowna, BCKnox Mountain - 10:00 AM TD: Sheldon Whitford
Mikkeli, FINLANDMikkelin frisbeegolfpuisto - 11:00 AM TD: Timo Ruuska
Kennewick, WATwo Rivers Park - 9:00 AM TD: Cory Bruss
Wichita, KSOak Park - 12:30 PM TD: Bob Decker
Winnipeg, MBHappyland Park - 10:00 AM TD: Darin Watson
Avon, INAvon Town Hall Park - 10:00 AM TD: John Lowery
Bowling Green, OHCarter Park - 11:00 AM TD: Nikolas Huist
Manton, MIYetisburg - 12:00 PM TD: Michael Wildner
Shelton, WAShelton Park - 11:00 AM TD: Kevin Gerlich
State College, PACircleville Park - 10:00 AM TD: Tricia Lafferty
Caledonia, OHRiverbend Family Campgrounds - 10:30 AM TD: Ryan Shirley
Cheyenne, WYDry Creek DGC - 8:00 AM TD: Kris Green
Haltom City, TXNorth Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jesse Widelitz
Williamstown, WVVeterans Memorial Park - 11:00 AM TD: Julian Powell
Pocatello, IDRoss Park - 9:15 AM TD: Seth Carter
Albert Lea, MNBancroft Bay Park - 10:00 AM TD: Zach Godtland
East Liverpool, OHThompson Park - 11:00 AM TD: Kelsey Hedrick
Dublin, VARandolph Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jared Smith
Sun, September 7Course and TimeContact:
Troy, MI Raintree Park - 12:00 PM TD: John Minicuci
Palmerton, PABlue Mountain Ski Area - 11:00 AM TD: Michael Bixler
Bakersfield, CAHart Park - 9:30 AM TD: Sean Garner
Lebanon, OHHarmon Park - 1-5PM TD: Reuben Smith
Edmonton, ABRundle Park - 11:00 AM TD: Wally Ovalle
Apple Valley, MNAlimagnet DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Rob Chadwick
Charlotte, MILincoln Park - 10:00 AM TD: Mike Kemp
Greenville, NCWest Meadowbrook Park - 10:00 AM TD: Daniel Coward
Sat, September 13Course and TimeContact:
Worthington, MNOlson Campground - 11:00 AM TD: Derek Place
Bridgman, MILake Township Park - 10:00 AM TD: Larry Leonardi
Landskrona, SWEDENLandskrona Citadell Discgolf Park - 11:00 AM TD: Johan Abrahamsson
Lahti, FINLANDMukkula DiscGolf Park - 12:00 PM TD: Kalle Vertanen
Lewiston, IDSunset Park - 1:00 PM TD: Joe Busch
Walhalla, SCSertoma Field - 11:30 AM TD: Christopher Schollkopf
Ione, CALake Amador Resort - 9:00 AM TD: Lee Lockhart
Canterbury, NHTop O The Hill DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Marty Vaughn
Marion, OHSawyer Ludwig Park - 10:30 AM TD: Austin Massie
Riverview, MISeitz Park - 9:30 AM TD: Michael Kowalczyk
Waimanalo, HIWaimanalo Schools - 9:30 AM TD: Thomas LaGrave
Santa Cruz, CADeLaveaga - 10:00 AM TD: Mark Karleskind
Frankenmuth, MIMemorial Park - 10:30 AM TD: Shane Emmons
Shreveport, LAJohn M. Ford Park - 9:00 AM TD: Dieter Neumann
Midland, TXWindlands Park - 6:00 PM TD: Nick Cookman
Nacogdoches, TXPecan Park - 10:00 AM TD: Ryan Middlebrook
Mount Vernon, MOEwing Park - 9:30 AM TD: Andrew Jinks
Idaho Falls, IDFreeman Park - 10:00 AM TD: Cody Castellaw
Hughesville, PALime Bluff Recreational Area - 11:00 AM TD: Terrance Hummel
Sun, September 14Course and TimeContact:
Kansas City, MO Swope Park - 9:00 AM TD: Scott Reek
Ottumwa, IAMemorial Park - 11:00 AM TD: Bruce Heckart
Oroville, CARiverbend Park - 9:00 AM TD: Mike Batory
Mokena, ILThe Oaks Park - noon TD: Mary Beth Windberg
Elverson, PAFrench Creek State Park - 10:00 AM TD: Edward Skeeter Hoffman
Roxboro, NCPiedmont Community College - 9:00 AM TD: Tracy Garland
Milford, MIWhite's Acres - 12:00 PM TD: Todd White
Ham Lake, MNHam Lake Park - 11:00 AM TD: Jeff Dierkhising
Seinäjoki, FINLANDTörnävä Park - 12:00 PM TD: Seppo Nieminen
Rolla, MOBer Juan Park - 1:00 PM TD: Kristy Rich
Burnaby, BCBurnaby Park - 10:00 AM TD: David Cowley
Mosinee, WIBig Eau Pleine County Park - 8:00 AM TD: Austin Knox
Melbourne, FLWickham Park - 9:00 AM TD: William Pahl
Florence, ALVeteran's Park - 11:00 AM TD: David Rushlow
Sat, September 20Course and TimeContact:
Canmore, AB Canmore Nordic Centre - 11:00 AM TD: Al Herring
Scottsdale, AZ Vista del Camino - 10:00 AM TD: Keith Murray
Largo, FL John S. Taylor Park - 10:00 AM TD: Mark Bailey
Madison, WI Capital Springs Park - 10:00 AM TD: Mike Batka
Rocklin, CAJohnson - Springview Park - 2:00 PM TD: Bruce Knisley
Pineville, LAFort Buhlow Recreation Area - 8:00 AM TD: Ryan Niccolini
Perryville, MOPerryville Community Park - 10:00 AM TD: Theo Wenger
San Marcos, TXTexas State University campus - 10:00 AM TD: Wayne Dillen
Madisonville, KYMadisonville City Park - noon TD: Timothy Trice
Ponca City, OKLake Ponca Park - 10:00 AM TD: Charlie Dodson
Janesville, WILustig Park - 8:00 AM TD: Mike Brose
Omaha, NESeymour Smith Park - 10:00 AM TD: Josh Van Roekel
Ira Township, MIIra Township Park - 11:00 AM TD: Neil Duffey
Commerce, TXTexas A&M Commerce Outdoor Adventure Park - 2:00 PM TD: Jake Gadbery
Chillicothe, OHOhio University - 1:00 PM TD: Ronald Moyer
Hopedale, ILHopedale Park - 11:00 AM TD: Chad Myers
Belding, MILightning Bend Park - 9:00 AM TD: Keven Krieger
Olympia Fields, ILSgt. Means Park - 12:00 PM TD: Shawn McCarthy
Umeå, SWEDENI20 Wood - 11:00 AM TD: Anders Råde
Las Vegas, NVMountain Crest Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jesse Hynie
Dubuque, IAVeteran's Park - 12:00 PM TD: Benjamin Flewelling
Bemidji, MNCity Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jamie Jacobson
Holly, MIHolly State Rec Area - 9:45 AM TD: Paul Grasso
Findlay, OHRiverbend Park - 10:00 AM TD: Richard Patterson
Milwaukee, WIEstabrook Park - 11:00 AM TD: Jenny San Filippo
Saugatuck, MIShore Acres Park - 10:00 AM TD: Todd Tracy
Alexandria, KYAJ Jolly Park - 10:00 AM TD: Angela Shay
Texarkana, TXSpring Lake Park - 9:00 AM TD: Dale Rekow
Madison, SDLake Herman State Park - 10:00 AM TD: William Hofer
Noti, ORLutheran Retreat - 11:00 AM TD: Ian Goldberg
Redding, CAEnterprise Park - 9:00 AM TD: Chris Anderson
New Haven, INMoser Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jason Smith
Salina, KSLakewood Park - 3:00 PM TD: Austin Streit
Carbondale, ILSIU Campus Lake - 10:00 AM TD: Bob Stachowski
Dickinson, NDOptimist Memorial Park - 12:00 PM TD: Chris Owens
Sun, September 21Course and TimeContact:
Port Charlotte, FLNorth Charlotte Regional Park - 10:00 AM TD: Mike Barnett
Grass Valley, CACondon Park - 10:00 AM TD: Robert Bare
Lubbock, TXMae Simmons Park - 9:30 AM TD: James Wetter
Alpena, MIACC Lumberjack Park - 12:00 PM TD: Michael Hamilton
Dover, OHDeis Hill Park - 11:00 AM TD: Adam Moser
Eldon, MOAirpark Field Park - 1:00 PM TD: Scott Elam
Keene, TXElisa Carver Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jeremy Short
Jasper, ALNorth Jasper Park - 1:00 PM TD: Billy Thompson
Oulu, FINLANDHoyhtya - 11:00 AM TD: Janne Lansitie
Tue, September 23Course and TimeContact:
Nummela, FINLANDNummelanharju - 6:00 PM TD: Ari Penttala
Sat, September 27Course and TimeContact:
Superior, WIMont du Lac Rec Area - noon TD: Bryan Lagergren
Littleton, COArapahoe Community College - 9:00 AM TD: Jason Daves
Woodstock, ONPittock Conservation Area - 9:30 AM TD: Scott Nowack-Thompson
Lake Charles, LAEnos Darbonne Sports Complex - 9:00 AM TD: Trinity Cline
Paducah, KYStuart Nelson Park - 10:00 AM TD: Kevin LeNeave
Pelican Rapids, MNRancho Habermano - 10:00 AM TD: Steve Ishaug
Bellefontaine, OHMary Rutan Park - 10:00 AM TD: Eric Watkins
London, ONSt. Julien Park - 10:00 AM TD: Ken Leneve
Oak Island, NCBill Smith Park - 10:00 AM TD: Kendall Fincher
Washington, UTPineview Park - 11:00 AM TD: Randy Mondragon
Cabot, ARKerr Station Park - 10:00 AM TD: Rick Cotton
Carlisle, PAMiddlesex Township Park - 9:00 AM TD: Steve Alspaugh
Knoxville, TNMorningside Park - 11:00 AM TD: Todd Christopher
Advance, NCTaka's Root Down - 10:30 AM TD: Richie Piser
Snohomish, WAFerguson Park - 12:00 PM TD: Josh Foust
Hyrum City, UTSalt Hollow Park - 8:00 AM TD: Alan Barker
San Marcos, CAMontiel Park - 9:00 AM TD: Mark Verrochi
Seguin, TXTexas Lutheran University Campus - 10:00 AM TD: John Medina
Bremen, GERMANYHoSpo Disc Golf Park - 2:00 PM TD: Christoph Acktun
Lakeport, CAHighland Springs - 9:30 AM TD: Shayne Dillahunty
Crowley, TXBicentennial Park - 10:00 AM TD: Brandon New
Watervliet, MIFlaherty Park - 11:00 AM TD: Larry Leonardi
Lewistown, MTFrog Ponds - 10:00 AM TD: Jason Fry
Dodge City, KSDaryl's Kindom - 3:00 PM TD: Jason Snodgrass
West Palm Beach, FLOkeeheelee Park - 10:00 AM TD: Daniel Rigg
Hannibal, MOHuckleberry Park - 10:00 AM TD: Don Crane
Rogers, ARTwin Creeks - 10:00 AM TD: Jacob Bell
Sun, September 28Course and TimeContact:
Shoals, NCShoals Park - 2:00 PM TD: Anthony Edmison
Euclid, OHSims Park - 11:00 AM TD: Eric Wernet
Dayton, OHBelmont Park - 1:00 PM TD: Jeremy Pennucci
Augusta, GALake Olmstead - 11:00 AM TD: John Carson
Osseo, WIWildapple DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Don Ticknor
River Falls, WIHoffman Park - 11:00 AM TD: Michael Williamson
Harvey, MISilver Creek Recreational Area - 10:00 AM TD: Jeremy Moran
Grand Forks, NDLincoln Park - 4:00 PM TD: Travis Hagen
Midland, ONLittle Lake Park - 1:00 PM TD: Shawn Parker
 
Discraft Crank distance driver
October Ace Races
 
Sat, October 4Course and TimeContact:
St. Clair Shores, MI Brys Park - 10:00 AM TD: Eric McCahill
Kirkland, ILPioneer Park - 11:00 AM TD: Bob Gorbold
Campbell River, BCWillow Point Park - 11:00 AM TD: Dan Walker
Soro, DENMARKSoroe Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Torben Halgaard
Elwood, INElwood DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Trent McPhearson
Buhl, IDEastman Park - 9:00 AM TD: Mike Stradley
Woodland, CAFerns Park - 9:00 AM TD: Dallas Tringali
Rohnert Park, CACrane Creek Regional Park - 10:00 AM TD: George Houston
McKinney, TXAl Ruschhaupt Soccer Complex - 9:00 AM TD: DeWayne Furr
Riverdale, UTRiverpark - 8:00 AM TD: Stuart Jensen
Sudbury, ONSelkirk Park - 11:00 AM TD: Dean Aelick
Mount Pleasant, MIDeerfield County Park - 10:00 AM TD: Simon Porritt
Russellville, AROld Post Park - 9:00 AM TD: Doug Housley
Manitowoc, WISilver Creek Park - 9:00 AM TD: Adam Perry
Montpelier, VTWrightsville Beach - 11:00 AM TD: Collin O'Neil
Bozeman, MTRose Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jamie Saitta
Weatherford, TXWeatherford DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Wendy Sloan
Tucson, AZMarana Rock DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Kyle Unger
Sun, October 5Course and TimeContact:
Murphys, CAFeeney Park - 9:00 AM TD: Gabriel Bridges
Woodway, TXWoodway Park - 9:00 AM TD: Channon Quillen
Borås, SWEDENYmergårdens Discgolfcenter - 10:00 AM TD: Roger Kasselstrand
Sacramento, CASanta Anita Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jason Kaeding
Somerset, WILa Grandeur Natural Area - 10:00 AM TD: Kris Holle
Cleveland, WICleveland Elementary School - 10:00 AM TD: Jason Sheppard-Hoffmann
Fargo, NDTrollwood Park - 11:00 AM TD: Josh Johnson
Oak Creek, WIAbendschein Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jason Przbelski
Daytona Beach, FLTuscawilla Park - 10:00 AM TD: Chris Lenkiewicz
West Milford, NJBrown's Point Park - 10:00 AM TD: Noah Blanchard
Bowling Green, KYPreston Miller Park - 12:00 PM TD: Charles Ridgeway
Big Rapids, MIRiverside Park - 11:00 AM TD: Leonard Johnson
Huntsville, ALBrahan Springs Park - 11:00 AM TD: William Bush
Awendaw, SCSewee Outpost - 9:00 AM TD: Shade Hogg
Sat, October 11Course and TimeContact:
Stoughton, WIAmundson Park - 10:00 AM TD: Andy Hoernemann
College Park, MDCalvert Road Park - 10:00 AM TD: Dennis Sharland
San Jose, CAHellyer County Park - 10:00 AM TD: Steve Schmidt
Lafayette, LAAcadiana Park - 10:00 AM TD: Tyson Richard
Des Moines, IAGrandview Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jesse Van Maanen
Kalamazoo, MIKnollwood Park - 9:00 AM TD: Corey Nufer
Pasadena, CAHahamongna Watershed Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jeff Nyerges
Reeve, WIReeve Park - 10:00 AM TD: Joseph Beestman
Greer, SCCentury Park - 11:00 AM TD: Tim Youngman
Jacksonville, FLEd Austin Park - 10:00 AM TD: Shaun Bovara
Temecula, CAPaloma Del Sol Park - 9:00 AM TD: Don Kim
Ludington, MILeviathan DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Jeffrey Schwass
Colchester, Essex, UKEssex University - 10:00 AM TD: Paul Cooper
Onalaska, WIRowe Park - 11:00 AM TD: David James
Colonial Heights, VAWhite Bank Park - 10:30 AM TD: Andrew Hicks
Fayetteville, NCMazerick Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jason Demchock
Fon Du Lac, WIAdelaide Park - 10:00 AM TD: Kris Koltz
Santa Fe, NMAshbaugh Park - 10:00 AM TD: Ryan Flahive
Asheboro, NCNorth Asheboro Park - 10:00 AM TD: James Martin
Bergen, NORWAYLynghaugparken - 12:00 PM TD: Roar Gjøsæter
Hastings, MNC.P. Adams Park - 11:00 AM TD: Chris Peterson
Mitchell, SDDry Run Creek Park - 9:00 AM TD: Benjamin Kelly
Queenstown, NEW ZEALANDQueenstown Gardens - 10:30 AM TD: Eran Blumenthal
Franklin, INBlue Heron Park - 10:00 AM TD: David Graham
Sun, October 12Course and TimeContact:
Greenwood, WESTERN AUSTRALIACockman Park - 1:30 PM TD: Kris Kohout
Traverse City, MITerrace Park - 10:00 AM TD: Todd Lewis
Wilmington, DEBrandywine Creek State Park - 9:30 AM TD: Robert Teitelbaum
Tonawanda, NYEllicott Creek Park - 10:00 AM TD: Eileen Mikulec
Trussville, ALTrussville Sportsplex - 1:00 PM TD: Anthony Siefker
Coeymans, NYJoralemon Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jeff Wiechowski
Ylivieska, FINLANDYlivieskan Liikuntapuisto - 11:00 AM TD: Antti Kortesmaa
Topeka, KSLake Shawnee - 10:00 AM TD: Mitch Bonjour
Sat, October 18Course and TimeContact:
Cypress, TXBud Hadfield Park - 9:00 AM TD: Chris Shell
Brampton, ONWhite Spruce Park - 9:30 AM TD: Ian Duncan
San Francisco, CAGolden Gate Park - 10:00 AM TD: Matt Forehand
Ingleside, TXLive Oak Park - 9:00 AM TD: Michael Burgess
Newtown, PATyler State Park - 11:00 AM TD: Stu Kaplan
South Bend, INRum Village Park - 10:30 AM TD: Nick Radecki
Hazelwood, MOWhite Birch Park - 10:00 AM TD: Darryl Miller
Pensacola, FLUniversity of West Florida - 10:00 AM TD: James Ireland
Larned, KSJordaan Park - 10:00 AM TD: Josh Taylor
Hattiesburg, MSTatum Park - 10:00 AM TD: Dan Koehler
Pratt, KSMay Dennis Park - 9:30 AM TD: Harold McQuade
Windom, MNMayflower Park - 10:30 AM TD: Bill Swan
Kingsport, TNBorden Park - 9:30 AM TD: John Whinery
Anaheim, CATwila Reid Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jeff Barber
Truckee, CATruckee River - 10:30 AM TD: Ben Stone
Fairfax Station, VABurke Lake Park - 10:00 AM TD: David Foss
Cookeville, TNCane Creek Park - 9:00 AM TD: Michael Hoffman
Shelbyville, TNHV Griffin Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jody Shelton
Sun, October 19Course and TimeContact:
Santa Maria, CAWaller Park - 9:00 AM TD: Birdie Bob McNally
Anderson, SCThe Trails - 1:30PM TD: David Barfield
Maurertown, VAShenandoah County Park - 2:00 PM TD: Pam Sheets
Independence, KSIndependence Community College - 11:30 AM TD: Paul Reeves
Manhattan, ILBaker/Koren Round Barn Farm Park - 10:00 AM TD: Luke Gundersen
Tulsa, OKDovillio Park - 10:00 AM TD: Amber Prosser
El Paso, TXLionel Forti - 10:00 AM TD: David Navarro
Amarillo, TXWest Hills Park - 9:00 AM TD: Thomas Brown
Huntington, WVRotary Park - 11:00 AM TD: Thomas Kirwan
Saskatoon, SKDiefenbaker Park - 10:30 AM TD: Greg Rokosh
Oak Grove, TNWar Memorial DGC - 1:00 PM TD: Andrew Symes
Sat, October 25Course and TimeContact:
Brooklyn Park, MN Central Park - 9:00 AM TD: Char Majeski
Ozark, MONeil Grubaugh Park - 10:00 AM TD: Aaron Ulrich
Fort Bragg, CACollege of the Redwoods Mendocino Coast Campus - 8:30 AM TD: Justin Allen
Lexington Park, MDJohn G. Lancaster Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jerry Honis
Palisade, CORiverbend Park - 11:00 AM TD: Rock Cesario
Brantford, ONMohawk Park - 10:00 AM TD: Dwayne Bereziuk
Lancaster, OHKeller-Kirn Nature Preserve - 3:00 PM TD: Ryan Hunt
Amory, MSConcord Park - 9:30 AM TD: Keith Spotts
Hämeenkyrö, FINLANDPappilanmetsä Discgolfpark - 12:00 PM TD: Ilpo Kärkkäinen
Greenville, MSWarfield Point Park - 10:00 AM TD: Victor Woods
Baytown, TXJenkins Park - 10:00 AM TD: Austin Neffendorf
St. Petersburg, FLMaximo Park - 10:00 AM TD: Doug Cash
Wentzville, MOQuail Ridge Park - 10:00 AM TD: Josh Thomure
Burlington, KYBoone Woods Park - 10:00 AM TD: Troy Ison
Myrtle Beach, SCSocastee Recreational Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jerrod Nazarian
Pelham, NHMuldoon Park - 10:00 AM TD: Bill Bruce
Sun, October 26Course and TimeContact:
Yorktown Heights, NYFDR State Park - 10:00 AM TD: Jack Bradley
Wijchen, NETHERLANDSBerendonck Park - 10:00 AM TD: Mark Steenhuis
Sunbury, OHKinslow Park - 10:30 AM TD: Tim Potter
Estero, FLEstero Community Park - 10:00 AM TD: Stan Frischman
Bettendorf, IAMiddle Park - 10:00 AM TD: Joe Nobiling
Saco, MEBoom Field - 11:00 AM TD: Joseph Conly
Wolfenbuettel, GERMANYGutspark Linden - 10:30 AM TD: Stefan Horstmann
Houdain, FRANCEOlhain Park - 8:00 AM TD: Tommy Landais
Quality. Consistency. Discraft.