home contact TD info gallery FAQ calendar
2018 ACE RACE EVENT CALENDAR

Events will be added as they regsiter • Last update: June 8th• Thank you for your patience


NOTE: Events may be subject to change, always check with TD before traveling. Icons indicate Ace Race city, not exact course location.

Jump to: September | October

= 100+ players, grand prize is a Chainstar Lite basket         event photo = click icon for event photo and/or video


 
Discraft Punisher 1.7 distance driver: whale on this
August Ace Races
 
SAT, AUGUST 4Course and TimeContact:
Kuna ID  Kuna disc golf course - 1:00 PM TD: Walter Bekker
Albemarle NC  City Lake Park DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Bryon Carter
Baltimore MD  Druid Hill Disc Golf Course - 12:00 PM TD: Richard Olson
Sparta MI  Far Hill - 10:00 AM TD: Nick Kohn
Helotes TX  Helotes Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Luke Bagnardi
Hudson FL  Sunset Ridge DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Michael Barnett
Ypsilanti MI  Water Works - 8:00 AM TD: Gabe Dotson
Lubbock TX  Mae Simmons Disc Golf Course - 10:30 AM TD: James Wetter
Waupun WI  W.A.R.P. - 1:00 PM TD: Seth Koss
Whitehall MI  Whitehall Township DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Brian Mulnix
Bethlehem PA  South Mountain DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Jeffrey Golden
Ballina AUSTRALIA  Bicentennial Gardens Disc Golf Park - 9:00 AM TD: Jesse Amos
Durant OK  Carl Albert Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Mike Delloro
Harrah OK  Harrah Heritage Park - 8:00 AM TD: William West
Livermore CA  Livermore disc golf course - 9:00 AM TD: Kyle Cairel
Anaheim CA  Twila Reid Park - 8:00 AM TD: Jeff Barber
Portland OR  Rockwood Park - 10:00 AM TD: John Thomas
SUNDAY, AUGUST 5Course and TimeContact:
Decatur TX  Melba Doyle Park - 10:00 AM TD: Ruben Galindo
Battle Creek MI  Irving Park - 10:00 AM TD: Chad Curtis
Kauhajoki FINLAND  Amexpo Course Kauhajoki - 12:00 PM TD: Seppo Nieminen
SAT, AUGUST 11Course and TimeContact:
Portersville PA  Moraine - 10:00 AM TD: Chris Lachendro
Eau Claire WI  Buckrub - 11:00 AM TD: Tom Field
Somerset MI  Lady in Blue Disc golf course - 10:30 AM TD: Jonathan Tucker
Brampton ON  White Spruce - 9:00 AM TD: Ian Duncan
High Point NC  Johnson Street Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Todd Hodge
San Marcos TX  Flying Armadillo Disc Golf Club - 5:00 PM TD: Kevin Ballew
Clay NY  Clay West/ ClayEast - 9:00 AM TD: Joshua Weismore
SUN, AUGUST 12Course and TimeContact:
Sublimity OR  Church Park - 9:00 AM TD: Roger Stephen
Kenosha WI  Lincoln Park Disc Golf Course - 12:00 PM TD: Adam Gonzales
SAT, AUGUST 18Course and TimeContact:
Spokane WA  Highbridge - 9:00 AM TD: Duane Chickene
Jasper AL  North Jasper Disc Golf Park - 9:00 AM TD: David Crauswell
Los Alamos NM  North Mesa Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Antonio Chavarria
Dover NH  Bellamy Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: William Marshall
Chattanooga TN  Chambliss Children's Center DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Johnnie Snider
Fort McMurray AB  Lions Rotary Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Kyle Warren
Morris Plains NJ  Greystone Woods - 10:00 AM TD: Mike Twomey
SUN, AUGUST 19Course and TimeContact:
Fort Pierce FL  Gordy Road Preserve - 10:00 AM TD: Lizbeth Besok
SAT, AUGUST 25Course and TimeContact:
Modesto CA  La Loma - 9:00 AM TD: Billy Yee
Strathmore AB  Strathmore Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Todd Kennedy
Memphis TN  Libertyland Disc Golf Course - 8:30 AM TD: Daniel Zich
Panama City FL  Majette - 9:30 AM TD: Christopher Bennett
SUNDAY, AUGUST 26 Course and TimeContact:
Tonawanda NY  Ellicott Creek Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Eileen Mikulec
Gladstone MI  North Bluff - 11:00 AM TD: Jon Harris
Limerick ME  Woodland Valley Disc Golf - 10:00 AM TD: Linda Burnham
Virginia Beach VA  Bayville - 8:00 AM TD: Edward Merry
Edmonton AB  Rundle Park DGC - 11:00 AM TD: Wally Ovalle
Limerick ME  Black Bear - 11:00 AM TD: Linda Burnham
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1Course and TimeContact:
Sacramento CA  Santa Anita - 9:00 AM TD: Vic Marogna
Penticton BC  Marina View Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Brandon McKay
Marietta GA  Oregon Park - 10:00 AM TD: Craig Dickerson
Largo FL  Taylor Park - 9:00 AM TD: Mark Bailey
Riverton WY  Sunset park - 9:00 AM TD: Adam Helpingstine
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 2Course and TimeContact:
Augusta ME  Quarry Run - 1:00 PM TD: Greg Cyr
Palmerton PA  Valley Park - 12:00 PM TD: Michael Bixler
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 3Course and TimeContact:
Arvada CO  Bird's Nest Disc Park - 9:00 AM TD: Dave Slocum
SAT, SEPTEMBER 8Course and TimeContact:
Hyrum UT  Salt Hollow Park - 9:00 AM TD: Alan Barker
Rolla MO  Ber Juan Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Kristy Rich
Troy MI  Raintree - 12:00 PM TD: John Minicuci
New Haven IN  Moser Park Disc Golf Course - 9:30 AM TD: Dave Walters
State College PA  Circleville Park - 11:00 AM TD: Tricia Lafferty
Kennewick WA  Two Rivers disc golf course - 9:00 AM TD: Gabrielle Hollenbeck
Waxhaw NC  Waxhaw DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Jeremy Ryder
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9Course and TimeContact:
Oroville CA  Riverbend Park - 9:00 AM TD: Michael Batory
Park Hills MO  Columbia Park - 10:00 AM TD: Adam Declue
Andrews NC  Heritage Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Tom Rodeck
San Diego CA  Colina Park Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Christian Cullen
Elverson PA  French Creek State Park - 10:00 AM TD: Edward Hoffman
Saskatoon SK  Diefenbaker Park Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Greg Rokosh
Estero FL  Estero Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: John Kucaba
SAT, SEPTEMBER 15Course and TimeContact:
Mokena IL  The Oaks Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Mary Beth Windberg
Lebanon OH  Harmon Disc Golf Park - 1:00 PM TD: Elliott Smith
Austin TX  Wells Branch Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Brian Litke
Canmore AB  Canmore Nordic Centre - 11:00 AM TD: Dave Miron
Mankato MN  Land Of Memories DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Chad Hilesheim
Painesville OH  The Pond - 9:00 AM TD: Mickey Anderson
Gatesville TX  Gatesville - 10:00 AM TD: Robert Featherston
Canmore AB  Nordic Center - 10:30 TD: Dave Miron
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16Course and TimeContact:
Charlotte MI  Lincoln Park - 8:00 AM TD: Mike Kemp
Milford MI  Whites Acres - 12:01 PM TD: Todd White
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22Course and TimeContact:
Clayton WI  Vaughn Monson memorial - 10:30 AM TD: Joseph Beestman
New Orleans LA  New Orleans City Park DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Joseph Burback
San Marcos TX  Texas State University - 10:00 AM TD: Wayne Dillen
Bettendorf IA  Devils Glen DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Brandon Timper
Washington UT  Pineview Park - 10:00 AM TD: Randy Mondragon
La Junta CO  La Junta - 10:00 AM TD: Rob George
Kernersville NC  Re3 Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Michael Gianopulos
Queenstown NEW ZEALAND  Queenstown Gardens disc golf course - 10:00 AM TD: Eran Blumenthal
Ponca City OK  Ponca Lake Course - 10:00 AM TD: Charlie Dodson
Mount Gambier AUSTRALIA  Crater Lakes - 12:30 PM TD: Hayden McPherson
Rogers AR  Twin Creeks Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Cody Crismon
SUN, SEPTEMBER 23Course and TimeContact:
New Carlisle IN  Bourissa Hills - 8:00 AM TD: Terry Eckman
Manhattan IL  ??? - 11:04 AM TD: Kenneth Hickey
Riverview MI  Riverview grasslands - 10:00 AM TD: Michael Kowalczyk
SAT, SEPTEMBER 29Course and TimeContact:
Lakeport CA  Highland Springs Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Shayne Dillahunty
Ira Township MI  Ira Township Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Jason Moran
Inglis MB  Asessippi National Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Rick Goraluk
Campbell River BC  Coopers Hawk - 10:15 AM TD: Dan Walker
Sola NORWAY  Sola Frisbee klubb - 11:00 AM TD: Atle Wangsholm
Anderson IN  Sanders Memorial - 9:00 AM TD: Paul McGuire
SkowheganME  Arrowdynamics Disc Golf course - 2:00 PM TD: Ralph Pilsbury
Tulsa OK  Bare - 11:00 AM TD: Greg Bruner
Scottsdale AZ  Shelly Sharpe Memorial - 9:00 AM TD: Keith Murray
Cedar Rapids IA<  Shaver Park - 10:00 AM TD: Matt Schlabach
Floral City FL Floral Park Disc Golf Course - 7:30 AM TD: Jerry Wolfe
Carlisle PA Coyote Hills - 9:00 AM TD: Steve Alspaugh
Carlisle VT Sugarbush Resort - Base Area - 10:00 AM TD: Kristie Adonizio
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 30Course and TimeContact:
Tulsa OK  Bear Course @ Chandler - 10:00 AM TD: Tommie Morgan
Peru IN  Honey Bear Hollow Cmpgd - 10:00 AM TD: Bob Billetz
North Yarmouth ME  Bittersweet Ridge Disc Golf - 10:00 AM TD: William MacKinnon
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6Course and TimeContact:
Woodland CA  Ferns Park DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Dallas Tringali
Dayton OH  Belmont Park DGC - 12:00 PM TD: Jeremy Pennucci
Buhl ID  Eastman park - 10:00 AM TD: Larry Laub II
Russellville AR  Hickory Hollow DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Doug Housley
Apple Valley MN  Alimagnet DGC - 9:00 AM TD: Andrease Herrera
Gresham OR  Vance - 10:00 AM TD: Charles Andersen
Oldsmar FL  Oldsmar disc golf course - 9:00 AM TD: Trevor Toenjes
Groveland Township MI  Holly Woods - 10:00 AM TD: Paul Grasso
Plymouth MI  NorthRidge Church DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Kevin VilleMonte
Longview TX  Ingram Park - 9:00 AM TD: Nicholas Maloukis
Sanford MI  The Jungle - 10:00 AM TD: Craig Prime
Greenwood Village CO  Village Greens Disc Golf Course - 11:00 AM TD: Blake Novosel
Cheyenne WY  LCCC - 10:00 AM TD: Ron Wiggins
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7Course and TimeContact:
Oak Creek WI  Abendschein Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Matt Pitchford
Hemlock MI  Hemlock - 12:00 AM TD: Ryan Bauer
Wijchen NETHERLANDS  Valendriese heuvels - 11:00 AM TD: Mark Steenhuis
Ottumwa IA  Memorial - 9:00 AM TD: Bruce Heckart
SAT, OCTOBER 13Course and TimeContact:
Hazelwood MO  White Birch Park Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Darryl Miller
San Jose CA  LaRaza - 10:00 AM TD: Steve Schmidt
Big Rapids MI  Northend East & West Courses - 11:00 AM TD: Leonard Johnson
Big Perryville MO  Perryville City Park - 10:00 AM TD: Dustin Popp
SUN, OCTOBER 14Course and TimeContact:
Tallahassee FL  Cornerstone Learning Community - 1:00 PM TD: Eric Agrillo
Eden NY  Hawks Landing D.G.C. - 10:00 AM TD: Doug Opiela
SAT, OCTOBER 20Course and TimeContact:
Anita IA  Victory Park DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Eric Watson
Woodstock ON  Pittock Conservation Area - 9:00 AM TD: Scott Nowack-Thompson
Shorewood IL  Shorewood Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Luke Gundersen
Brantford ON  Mohawk Park Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Trevor Wyatt
Muncie IN  McCulloch - 9:00 AM TD: Anthony Miller
Murrieta CA  Mountain Pride Disc Golf - 10:00 AM TD: Maxine Duncan
Sheboygan WI  Firehouse Park - 10:00 AM TD: Josh Gillmer
Union MO  Autumn hill discgolf course - 10:00 AM TD: Joseph Pataky
Downingtown PA  Kerr Park - 9:30 AM TD: John Genter
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21Course and TimeContact:
Jefferson City MO  Joseph Miller Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Matthew Ousley
Hamburg MI  The Gulch - 2:00 PM TD: Mike Blackford
Knoxville TN  Admiral Farragut Park - 10:00 AM TD: Cory Murphy
Germantown OH  Twin Creek - 1:00 PM TD: Charles Ruh
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27Course and TimeContact:
Pine CO  Phantom Falls DGC - 10:00 AM TD: Paul Rothley
Ocala FL  Ocala Greenway Disc Golf Course - 10:00 AM TD: Brian Wells
Orangevale CA  Shady Oaks Disc Golf Course - 1:00 PM TD: Bruce Knisley
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28Course and TimeContact:
Saco ME  Boom Field DGC - 12:00 PM TD: Kirk Tarpy
ST Clair Shores MI  Brys Park - 10:00 AM TD: Noah Carroll
Fort Bragg Disc Golf Course - 9:00 AM TD: Justin (Wip) Allen
Oak Harbor WA  Fort Nugent - 11:00 AM TD: Andrew Stafford
Date Not DecidedCourse and TimeContact:
Loveland CO  Mehaffey Park - 11:00 AM TD: Mark Doty
Sterling CO  Pioneer Park DGC - 11:15 AM TD: Gary Mustard
Davidson MI  Goldenrod - 12:00 AM TD: Jeff Stanley
Discraft's Maximum Minis